Autumn gallery tour

September 08/09, 2018
 
The SPINNEREI cordially invites you to the Autumn Gallery Tour on September 08/09. You´ll have the opportunity to explore exciting new exhibitions and experience the SPINNEREI in action.
Sat. September 8, 2018, 11— 20 h | Sun. September 9, 2018, 11—16 h
 
tl_files/spinnerei/News_und_Termine/MaerzRundgang_by_WaltherLeKon_117.jpg
© Raiya Al Rawahi, On the Geometry of Morality, 2016 / Foto: Walther Le Kon
 
Anca Poterasu Gallery
Aurora Kiraly and Olivia Mihalțianu
 
ASPN
Erika Hock, Benedikt Leonhardt, Jochen Plogsties
Candynski
 
Galerie EIGEN + ART
Bosco Sodi
There will be light
 
Galerie Tobias Naehring
Sebastian Burger 
Sugar on my tongue
 
Laden für Nichts
Moritz Schleime
Bermuda Yacht Club
 
Jochen Hempel Galerie
Carsten Fock
I Love Art
 
Galerie b2
V I P
RIP Lounge
 
Pop-up Gallery by Laetitia Gorsy
Dorothée Recker 
Sandvika
 
The Grass is Greener Galerie
Cyril Massimelli: 
Whispers
 
Josef Filipp Galerie
Katrin Heichel:
Heim. Ich gehe jetzt
 
Galerie Kleindienst
Corinne von Lebusa
Wer rein kommt ist drin
 
Thaler Orginalgrafik
Christoph Ruckhäberle
Noa Noa
 
R E I T E R
Dan Stockholm
house of bone body of stone 
 
Spinnerei archiv massiv
Frank Moll
Bestand
//
Maix Mayer
bildarchive 35 - ein figur/grund-problem
 
HALLE 14
Neue Urbane Produktion
Benno Brucksch, Daniël de Bruin, Leon Kucharski, mischer'traxler, Itay Ohaly, Stefanie Rittler, Ottonie von Roeder & Anastasia Eggers, Studio Swine
 
LIA
RICH HARVEST 
KünstlerInnen: Abdulrahim Alkendi (Sultanat Oman) Veronica Calfat & Manuel Siguenza (Argentina) Cassidy Clingman (USA) Karolina Jabłońska, Tomasz Kręcicki & Cyryl Polaczek (Poland) Hanna Larsson (Sweden) Marlene Moris (France) Diego Palacios (Chile) Noah Ryu (South Korea)
 
NTERSHOP
A R S E N A L _ Masterclass Project 
KünstlerInnen: Marta Dura, Olga Grigorjewa, Susanne Hopmann, Nadja Kurz, Benedikt Leonhardt, Georg Lisek, Anna Nero, Marten Schech, Winnie Seifert, Hannes Uhlenhaut
 
boesner-Projektraum
Text³ - Studierende der BURG zeigen Arbeiten zum Verhältniss von TEXT, KÖRPER und RAUM. 
Künstler: Alina Amer I Leona Blum I Gerda Böhme I Sophia Dieckschläfer I Etienne Dietzel/Jakob Schreiter I Michal Fuchs I Nora Manthei I Viktor Petrov I PSCHT I Luzia Rux I Paula Schneider I Franz Paul Senftleben I Marcus Wachter I Karla Zipfel
Sept. 1 - Sept. 16
 
WERKSCHAU
Oriental Peach Valley: Kunst aus dem 798 Bejing Art District
Künstler: Shang Yang, Yu Youhan, Liang Shaoji, Liang Quan, Jiang Dahai, Li Jin, Duan Jianwei, Xu Lei, Liu Wei, Guo Gong, Wang Qing, Zhou Li, Dong Wensheng, Yang Fudong, Huang Yuxing, Tu Hongtao, Jin Shi, Leng Guangmin
Curator: Wang Yanling, Xia Jifeng